Results

2011

USA Winter Triathlon National Championships – 1st

ITU Winter Triathlon World Championships – 7th

ITU Cross Triathlon World Championships – 3rd

XTERRA Pacific Championships – 3rd

XTERRA Southeast Championships -5th

Ironman Hawaii 70.3 -4th pro

 

2010

XTERRA USA Pro Series 4 th(2nd American)

XTERRA USA Championships 8th (3rd American)

XTERRA World Championships, Maui, 10th

XTERRA South Central Championships, Waco, Texas, 4th (fastest run split)

XTERRA South East Championships, Pelham, AL, 5th (fastest run split)

XTERRA East Championships, Richmond, VA 4th

XTERRA Mountain Championships, Beaver Creek, CO, 4th

Ironman 70.3 Calgary 9th *

Ironman 70.3 Boulder 8th *

USA Winter Triathlon Championships 2nd

ITU Winter Triathlon World Cup series 3rd

ITU Winter Triathlon European Championships 3rd

ITU Winter Triathlon World Championships 7th * 1st in relay

Wasatch Citizen’s Series (xc skiing) 1st overall

Sea Otter Classic 1st Cat 1 xc

Echo Triathlon 1st (fastest run)

Jordanelle Triathlon 1st (fastest bike and run)

* mechanical

 


2009

XTERRA World Championships 11th (4th American)

XTERRA USA Championships 11th (4th American)

XTERRA USA Cup Series overall standings 8th (3rd American)

XTERRA Mountain Championships 8th
XTERRA Northeast Cup 6th
XTERRA Tahoe City 1st
XTERRA Northwest Cup 5th (was ranked 2nd after this finish!)
Ironman 70.3 Boise 10th 4:40 (1st race as a pro roadie)
XTERRA Southeast Cup 5th
XTERRA Midwest Cup 7th (w/mechanical)
XTERRA West Cup 6th place
XTERRA Real 1st
ITU Winter Triathlon World Championships 9th
ITU Winter Triathlon World Championships relay 2nd
USA Triathlon Winter Triathlon Championships 2nd

2008
XTERRA Winter World Championships 5thoverall/pro
XTERRA Real, Granite Bay 2nd overall/pro
XTERRA West Championships 7th overall/pro
XTERRA UK Championships 7th overall/pro
XTERRA Tahoe City 1st overall/pro
XTERRA USA Championships 12th overall/pro
XTERRA World Championships 13th overall/pro
Downieville Classic 5th expert (with mechanical)
Landrover G4 Challenge competitor
Northstar XC MtbSeries 1st overall pro/expert
Fire and Ice 2nd Pro (best combined times of XTERRA World Championships and Winter World Championships)

2007
XTERRA USA Championships 1st amateur (10th overall)
XTERRA Southwest Regional Champion (amateur)
XTERRA Tahoe City 1st place overall
XTERRA West Championships 1st place 25-29, 2nd amateur
Downieville Classic 1st sport
USAT All-Amercian triathlete

Share and Enjoy:
  • Digg
  • Sphinn
  • del.icio.us
  • Facebook
  • Mixx
  • Google Bookmarks